L.H. JAMES & SON LIMITED

Company number 02688776

Registered office address
8 Fryers Road, Walsall, West Midlands, WS2 7LZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1992

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 May 1993
due by 18 December 1993

Confirmation statement

First statement date 18 February 2017
due by 4 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 18 February 1994
due by 18 March 1994

Last annual return made up to 18 February 1993

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names
Name Period
SPEED 2352 LIMITED 18 Feb 1992 - 06 Mar 1992