Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SECURITIES & INVESTMENT INSTITUTE

Company number 02687534

Registered office address
20 Fenchurch Street, London, England, EC3M 3BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2022
due by 12 January 2023

Last statement dated 29 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SECURITIES INSTITUTE 10 Feb 1992 - 01 Nov 2004