AUXILLIS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02686430

Registered office address
Pinesgate, Lower Bristol Road, Bath, BA2 3DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
  • 77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
HELPHIRE LIMITED 31 Jan 2012 - 02 Sep 2016
HAS ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 2009 - 31 Jan 2012
HELPHIRE (UK) LIMITED 08 Feb 1996 - 31 Dec 2009
HELP HIRE (UK) LIMITED 11 Feb 1992 - 08 Feb 1996