Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACT INSURANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02685165

Registered office address
Open International Limited, Buckholt Drive, Warndon, Worcester, WR4 9SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2023
due by 18 December 2023

Last statement dated 4 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
JELBLEND LIMITED 07 Feb 1992 - 28 Nov 1995