E.ON UK CHP LIMITED

Company number 02684288

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2022
due by 19 February 2022

Last statement dated 5 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERGEN CHP LIMITED 06 Mar 1992 - 05 Jul 2004
POWERBASIS LIMITED 05 Feb 1992 - 06 Mar 1992