GEARWORKS LIMITED

Company number 02682392

Registered office address
Broadway, Trafford Wharf Road, Manchester, M17 1DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2020
due by 16 January 2021

Last statement dated 5 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
PROMOSERVICES LIMITED 06 Oct 2010 - 22 Mar 2012
BRAND ADDITION LIMITED 15 Dec 2008 - 06 Oct 2010
PROMOSERVICES LIMITED 16 Nov 2001 - 15 Dec 2008
TGIG LIMITED 26 Sep 1995 - 16 Nov 2001
EXCEL PLUS LIMITED 29 Jan 1992 - 26 Sep 1995