PLATFORM COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE LIMITED

Company number 02682322

Registered office address
Central Square 8th Floor, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4DL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
PLATFORM HOME MORTGAGE SECURITIES NO. 7 LIMITED 15 Nov 1993 - 23 Apr 1997
BEAR STEARNS MORTGAGE SECURITIES NO.7 LIMITED 02 Apr 1992 - 15 Nov 1993
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1772) LIMITED 29 Jan 1992 - 02 Apr 1992