Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIDCOT LEISURE ACTIVITIES LIMITED

Company number 02682278

Registered office address
Sidcot School, Winscombe, North Somerset, BS25 1PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
QUAYSHELFCO 403 LIMITED 29 Jan 1992 - 01 Apr 1992