Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RANK (U.K.) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02681940

Registered office address
Tor, Saint-Cloud Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL6 8BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRE HOLIDAYS LIMITED 28 Jun 1995 - 01 Aug 1995
RANK NEMO (ELEVEN) LIMITED 28 Jan 1992 - 28 Jun 1995