CANADA-UNITED KINGDOM COUNCIL

Company number 02681599

Registered office address
Second Floor 289 Green Lanes, Palmers Green, London, N13 4XS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2022
due by 25 February 2022

Last statement dated 11 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84110 - General public administration activities
  • 84210 - Foreign affairs
Previous company names
Name Period
CANADA-UNITED KINGDOM COLLOQUIA 28 Jan 1992 - 14 Jun 2013