Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCIENCE RECRUITMENT GROUP LTD

Company number 02681320

Registered office address
800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 3BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LAB STAFF LIMITED 01 Apr 1994 - 08 Aug 2000
PROFESSIONAL STAFF LIMITED 03 Feb 1994 - 01 Apr 1994
PROFESSIONAL STAFF LIMITED 27 Jan 1992 - 03 Feb 1994