RITZ VIDEO FILM HIRE LTD

Company number 02677912

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 September 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 4 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BLOCKBUSTER EXPRESS LIMITED 31 Jul 1995 - 16 Oct 1995
VIDEOSERVE LIMITED 23 Mar 1992 - 31 Jul 1995
OVAL (782) LIMITED 15 Jan 1992 - 23 Mar 1992