BAAN UK LIMITED

Company number 02677897

Registered office address
The Phoenix Building Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley Park, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 8BG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 October 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BAAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Dec 1993 - 14 Dec 1994
AGILITY BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED 03 Mar 1992 - 01 Dec 1993
NEXT GENERATION SOFTWARE LIMITED 25 Feb 1992 - 03 Mar 1992
OVAL (776) LIMITED 15 Jan 1992 - 25 Feb 1992