ANGEL REALISATIONS 1 LIMITED

Company number 02676948

Registered office address
C/O Pricewaterhousecoopers, 12 Plumtree Court, London, EC4A 4HT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 March 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 May 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SLUG & LETTUCE GROUP LIMITED 12 Jun 1998 - 28 Jun 2005
GROSVENOR INNS PLC 14 May 1992 - 12 Jun 1998
DE FACTO 256 LIMITED 13 Jan 1992 - 14 May 1992