Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORLD MARKET INTELLIGENCE LIMITED

Company number 02676810

Registered office address
John Carpenter House, John Carpenter Street, London, EC4Y 0AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 January 2023
due by 27 January 2023

Last statement dated 13 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PROGRESSIVE MEDIA PUBLISHING LIMITED 10 Aug 2009 - 25 Nov 2009
PROGRESSIVE MEDIA MARKETS LIMITED 29 Oct 2007 - 10 Aug 2009
WILMINGTON MEDIA LIMITED 01 Jun 2001 - 29 Oct 2007
WILMINGTON PUBLISHING LIMITED 16 Apr 1992 - 01 Jun 2001
GRADEBRAVE LIMITED 13 Jan 1992 - 16 Apr 1992