Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVON TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 02676395

Registered office address
Hq, Hampton Park West, Semington Road, Melksham, Wiltshire, SN12 6NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2022
due by 11 July 2022

Last statement dated 27 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
AVON GROUP LIMITED 20 Apr 2009 - 02 Feb 2021
AVON VIBRATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED 02 May 1996 - 20 Apr 2009
AVON-CLEVITE LIMITED 23 Apr 1992 - 02 May 1996
HACKREMCO (NO.743) LIMITED 10 Jan 1992 - 23 Apr 1992