Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE NATIONAL HOCKEY FOUNDATION

Company number 02676168

Registered office address
19a The Avenue, Dallington, Northampton, England, NN5 7AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2023
due by 21 January 2023

Last statement dated 7 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NATIONAL HOCKEY STADIUM CHARITABLE TRUST COMPANY 03 Jan 1992 - 24 Mar 1992