SCA INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 02676063

Registered office address
4th Floor Radius House, 51 Clarendon Road, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 1HP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 August 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PARKGATE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 14 Feb 2005 - 10 Jun 2011
FRONTIS LIMITED 09 May 1997 - 14 Feb 2005
SPARTON MARKETING LIMITED 09 Jan 1992 - 09 May 1997