ORCHID DRINKS LIMITED

Company number 02675969

Registered office address
Breakspear Park, Breakspear Way, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 4TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2022
due by 23 January 2022

Last statement dated 9 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
Previous company names
Name Period
STRANTON MILL HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Nov 1992 - 08 May 1996
EDENMOUNT MANUFACTURING LIMITED 09 Jan 1992 - 02 Nov 1992