Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FCC RECYCLING (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02674166

Registered office address
3 Sidings Court, White Rose Way, Doncaster, England, DN4 5NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED 11 Jul 2002 - 11 May 2012
WASTENOTTS LIMITED 24 Dec 1991 - 11 Jul 2002