Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02673041

Registered office address
Schlumberger House Buckingham Gate, Gatwick Airport, West Sussex, RH6 0NZ
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
21 February 2019
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
19 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
SCANDPOWER PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 27 Mar 2003 - 25 Jul 2007
SCANDPOWER LIMITED 19 Dec 1991 - 27 Mar 2003