MIS BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 02672698

Registered office address
1 Dorset Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2DP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 December 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
MARTIN INTERNATIONAL SECURITIES LIMITED 07 Jun 1999 - 31 Oct 2003
MB DERIVATIVES LTD. 29 Dec 1995 - 07 Jun 1999
MARTIN BIERBAUM DERIVATIVES LIMITED 07 May 1993 - 29 Dec 1995
UNIQUEINCOME LIMITED 02 Jan 1992 - 07 May 1993