TWG ENGINEERING (NO.2) LIMITED

Company number 02671386

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2020
due by 26 October 2020

Last statement dated 14 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
STRACHAN & HENSHAW HOLDINGS (1991) LIMITED 16 Dec 1991 - 30 Oct 2007