CREATING FUTURES LTD.

Company number 02670883

Registered office address
4th Floor Southfield House, 11 Liverpool Gardens, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1RY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 July 2013
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 December 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 8042 - Adult and other education
  • 9133 - Other membership organisations
  • 9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names
Name Period
SUSSEX YOUTH LTD. 01 Jul 2003 - 07 Jun 2006
YOUTH CLUBS SUSSEX LIMITED 12 Dec 1991 - 01 Jul 2003