Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BTG LIMITED

Company number 02670500

Registered office address
100 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2022
due by 23 January 2022

Last statement dated 9 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
BTG PLC 22 Mar 1995 - 29 Aug 2019
BRITISH TECHNOLOGY GROUP INTERNATIONAL PLC 01 Apr 1992 - 22 Mar 1995
ALNERY NO. 1157 LIMITED 12 Dec 1991 - 01 Apr 1992