NEO ENERGY (UKCS) LIMITED

Company number 02669936

Registered office address
30 St. Mary Axe, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 8BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2021
due by 22 December 2021

Last statement dated 8 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
VERUS PETROLEUM (UKCS) LIMITED 19 Nov 2018 - 19 Nov 2019
VERUS PETROLEUM (UKCS) LIMITED LIMITED 19 Nov 2018 - 19 Nov 2018
CIECO EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION (UK) LIMITED 17 Sep 1997 - 19 Nov 2018
CIECO UK LIMITED 01 Jul 1992 - 17 Sep 1997
GLADESTREAM LIMITED 10 Dec 1991 - 01 Jul 1992