SS&C FINANCIAL SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02669935

Registered office address
Ss&C House, Saint Nicholas Lane, Basildon, Essex, England, SS15 5FS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2021
due by 24 December 2021

Last statement dated 10 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DST FINANCIAL SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED 14 Aug 2017 - 31 Mar 2020
INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL DATA SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 10 May 2001 - 14 Aug 2017
EUROPEAN FINANCIAL DATA SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 01 Feb 1996 - 10 May 2001
THE ADMINISTRATION PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 06 Feb 1992 - 01 Feb 1996
GLADESQUARE LIMITED 10 Dec 1991 - 06 Feb 1992