RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR DISABLED CONSUMERS

Company number 02669868

Registered office address
Unit 10 Blenheim Court, 62 Brewery Road, London, United Kingdom, N7 9NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2021
due by 23 October 2021

Last statement dated 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR CONSUMER AFFAIRS 10 Dec 1991 - 08 Jul 2019