Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA (PEAK NO.2) UK LIMITED

Company number 02668470

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, North Yorkshire, England, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2025
due by 15 June 2025

Last statement dated 1 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 04 Dec 1991 - 23 Dec 2011