WIGGLE LIMITED

Company number 02667809

Registered office address
Suite 310 Third Floor N E Wing, 1000 Lakeside, Portsmouth, PO6 3EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 3 January 2021
due by 3 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2021
due by 17 December 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Previous company names
Name Period
EDGE TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED 03 Dec 1991 - 28 May 1999