MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY CONNECTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02665218

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 April 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLANDS PUBLIC LIGHTING AND CONNECTIONS LIMITED 06 Dec 2002 - 14 Oct 2003
THE ENERGY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED 17 Dec 1991 - 06 Dec 2002
FORAY 335 LIMITED 22 Nov 1991 - 17 Dec 1991