Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPECIALISED PETROLEUM SERVICES INTERNATIONAL (BRANCH) LIMITED

Company number 02661838

Registered office address
Schlumberger House Buckingham Gate, Gatwick Airport, West Sussex, RH6 0NZ
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
21 February 2019
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
11 November 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPS-AFOS INTERNATIONAL (BRANCH) LIMITED 07 Jun 2000 - 14 Aug 2002
SPECIALISED PETROLEUM SERVICES LIMITED 11 Nov 1991 - 07 Jun 2000