PUNCH INNS LIMITED

Company number 02661576

Registered office address
Jubille House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 24 August 2019
due by 24 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 18 August 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 12 December 2020
due by 23 January 2021

Last statement dated 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PLYVINE INNS LIMITED 08 Nov 1991 - 02 Apr 2016