Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELUMATEC UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 02661167

Registered office address
Unit 1 Integra Thornton Chase, Linford Wood, Milton Keynes, England, MK14 6FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2023
due by 17 November 2023

Last statement dated 3 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Previous company names
Name Period
STURTZ ELUMATEC UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 28 Nov 1995 - 28 Sep 1998
ELUMATEC UK LIMITED 23 Dec 1994 - 28 Nov 1995
ELUMATEC MACHINERY LIMITED 09 Jan 1992 - 23 Dec 1994
SCHEMEPRICE LIMITED 07 Nov 1991 - 09 Jan 1992