Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CBS UK

Company number 02659891

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
4 November 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2022
due by 16 November 2022

Last statement dated 2 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIACOM UK LIMITED 20 May 1996 - 26 May 2006
BLOCKBUSTER UK GROUP LIMITED 06 Aug 1992 - 20 May 1996
BLOCKBUSTER ENTERTAINMENT (UK) LIMITED 15 Nov 1991 - 06 Aug 1992
NOTIONGOLD LIMITED 04 Nov 1991 - 15 Nov 1991