Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EUROPEAN PRECIOUS METALS LIMITED

Company number 02659255

Registered office address
Bank Chambers, 1 Central Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 4AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2023
due by 14 November 2023

Last statement dated 31 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24410 - Precious metals production
  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
P.R.L. (KENT) LIMITED 31 Oct 1991 - 08 Nov 1991