WELBILT UK LIMITED

Company number 02656967

Registered office address
St Ann's Wharf, 112 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2021
due by 18 October 2021

Last statement dated 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
Previous company names
Name Period
MANITOWOC FOODSERVICE UK LIMITED 06 Jan 2011 - 23 Mar 2017
VISCOUNT CATERING LIMITED 13 Feb 1992 - 06 Jan 2011
KT564 LIMITED 23 Oct 1991 - 13 Feb 1992