Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLOBAL TEA & COMMODITIES LTD

Company number 02654245

Registered office address
1 Suite 2, 5th Floor, 1 Duchess Street, London, England, W1W 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 December 2021
due by 29 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices
Previous company names
Name Period
BETINA LIMITED 15 Oct 1991 - 17 Jan 1992