Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

L.E. BRAND & SONS LIMITED

Company number 02653002

Registered office address
15/17 Wharf Road, Stanford Le Hope, Essex, SS17 0BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2022
due by 23 October 2022

Last statement dated 9 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96030 - Funeral and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
L.E. BRAND & SON LIMITED 10 Oct 1991 - 18 Mar 2010