MK COMMUNITY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 02650530

Registered office address
Acorn House, 381 Midsummer Boulevard, Central Milton Keynes, Bucks, MK9 3HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2020
due by 2 November 2020

Last statement dated 21 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
MILTON KEYNES COMMUNITY TRUST PROPERTIES LIMITED 23 Jan 1992 - 18 Oct 1999
COMMENCE COMPANY NO. 9132 LIMITED 02 Oct 1991 - 23 Jan 1992