Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PEABODY INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company number 02649900

Registered office address
45 Westminster Bridge Road, London, SE1 7JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2022
due by 17 October 2022

Last statement dated 3 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
THAMESMEAD LANDSCAPE LIMITED 12 Jan 1994 - 26 Mar 2015
THAMESMEAD EXHIBITIONS ARENA LIMITED 06 Nov 1991 - 12 Jan 1994
SENIORAIM LIMITED 30 Sep 1991 - 06 Nov 1991