METRUM INFORMATION STORAGE LIMITED

Company number 02648290

Registered office address
Kre Corporate Recovery Llp, Dukesbridge House, 23 Duke Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 March 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
OVAL (754) LIMITED 24 Sep 1991 - 27 Nov 1991