J.C. RATHBONE ASSOCIATES STRUCTURED FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02646268

Registered office address
12 St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2022
due by 23 September 2022

Last statement dated 9 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70221 - Financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
J.C. RATHBONE STRUCTURED FINANCE LTD 16 Jun 2003 - 29 Sep 2009
J.C. RATHBONE FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 21 Jun 1994 - 16 Jun 2003
J.C.R.A. (UTILITIES) LIMITED 04 Nov 1991 - 21 Jun 1994
J.C.R. (UTILITIES) LIMITED 17 Sep 1991 - 04 Nov 1991