Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WALKER RESIDENTIAL LIMITED

Company number 02646033

Registered office address
The Stables Champion Court Farm, Newnham, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME9 0JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last statement dated 16 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN WALKER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 17 Aug 1994 - 24 Apr 2001
JAYREX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 10 Oct 1991 - 17 Aug 1994
GOULDITAR NO. 178 LIMITED 16 Sep 1991 - 10 Oct 1991