Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QBE EUROPEAN OPERATIONS PLC

Company number 02641728

Registered office address
30 Fenchurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 3BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2023
due by 16 July 2023

Last statement dated 2 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
QBE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS (UK) PLC. 20 Jul 2001 - 29 Dec 2011
QBE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS (UK) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 27 Feb 1992 - 20 Jul 2001
MINMAR (175) LIMITED 29 Aug 1991 - 27 Feb 1992