TWG ENGINEERING (NO.5) LIMITED

Company number 02640829

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2021
due by 21 September 2021

Last statement dated 7 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
STRACHAN & HENSHAW DORMANT ONE LIMITED 31 Jul 2000 - 30 Oct 2007
FEL INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 28 Jan 1997 - 31 Jul 2000
FEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 14 Feb 1996 - 28 Jan 1997
PIKROSE LIMITED 18 Nov 1991 - 14 Feb 1996
COAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 27 Aug 1991 - 18 Nov 1991