CITIZENS ADVICE WOKING

Company number 02638741

Registered office address
Provincial House, 26 Commercial Way, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 August 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2022
due by 17 September 2022

Last statement dated 3 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WOKING CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 16 Aug 1991 - 24 Dec 2015