Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RINGWAY HANDLING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02638238

Registered office address
Manchester Professional Services, PO BOX 532 Town Hall, Albert Square, Manchester, M60 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2023
due by 22 February 2023

Last statement dated 8 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
  • 52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RINGWAY HANDING LIMITED 15 Aug 1991 - 23 Aug 1991