ESSEX AND SUFFOLK WATER LIMITED

Company number 02635436

Registered office address
Northumbria House, Abbey Road, Pity Me, Durham, DH1 5FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2021
due by 23 September 2021

Last statement dated 9 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ESSEX AND SUFFOLK WATER PLC 31 Mar 1994 - 09 Apr 2003
ESSEX WATER PLC 06 Aug 1991 - 31 Mar 1994