Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PEPPERDINE UNIVERSITY (USA)

Company number 02635340

Registered office address
56 Princes Gate, London, SW7 2PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2023
due by 14 August 2023

Last statement dated 31 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
PEPPERDINE UNIVERSITY (CALIFORNIA) - U.K. LIMITED 30 Mar 1994 - 04 Apr 2012
PEPPERDINE UNIVERSITY (MALIBU, CALIFORNIA) CHARITY LIMITED 31 Jul 1991 - 30 Mar 1994